PILOT APPROACH STATS


RECENT APPROACHES

Name Airport Pilot Type Score
BlueKLALCommercial Pilot148
BlueKABICommercial Pilot-100
BlueKIWACommercial Pilot0
GeneralKMWLCommercial Pilot984
GeneralKACTCommercial Pilot325
JackKCNWInstrument Rated147
GeneralKASECommercial Pilot835
JackKPVUInstrument Rated1,741
ChrisKMTNPrivate Pilot268
JackKMWLInstrument Rated193
ChrisKACTPrivate Pilot192
ChrisKGUCPrivate Pilot285
ChrisKBKWPrivate Pilot228
HumbertoKASEPrivate Pilot161
ChrisKCLLPrivate Pilot-6

TOP SCORES

Name Score Success Rate Approaches Simulated
Scott255,78085.19%313
Quentin249,31182.25%880
Pat132,89359.13%299
Sam93,18977.09%297
Christopher72,93294%165
Chris70,83190.45%275
Steve56,67776.63%250
Aviv54,83380%116
Daniel54,73780.49%120
Seth52,22191.67%209

BEST PILOTS

Ordered by number of successful approaches with no GPS and without any mistakes.

Do you think you can do better? Give it a shot.

Name Successes NO GPS Success Rate Time Simulated Approaches Simulated
Quentin10282.25%05D 01H 23M880
Scott7385.19%03D 19H 08M313
Seth5291.67%01D 17H 31M209
Chris4590.45%02D 16H 50M275
Bryan4587.13%01D 06H 43M111
Christopher4494%01D 16H 32M165
Sam3677.09%02D 13H 19M297
Steve2976.63%02D 02H 55M250
Victor2788.52%01D 00H 45M83
Jonathan2588.46%23H 28M98


TOTAL STATS

Total Simulations 14,963
Success Rate 72.61%
Total Successful 4,853
Total Failed 1,831
Total Time Simulated 114D 00H 59M
Total Mistakes Made 31,741